Men's Basketball Recruiting / Florida / Miami, FL / G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School / Aden Aguilar

Aden Aguilar '24 Recruiting Profile

G. Holmes Braddock Senior High SchoolMiami, FLMen's Basketball
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
profile image
ClubDawgs
Height6'0"
Weight165lbs
Age17
Primary PositionShooting Guard
Secondary PositionPoint Guard
Dominant HandRight
Bench Press200
Squat275
Points/Game13.5
Free Throw %66
Field Goal %43
Rebounds/Game2.9
Assists/Game2.4
Wingspan6ft 6in
Vertical Jump13

Video

Video of 2023 Highlights #32023 Highlights #3
Video of 2023 Highlights #22023 Highlights #2
Video of 01.05.24 Braddock Vs Florida Christian 01.05.24 Braddock...
Video of Dawgs Vs Piper Norland Summer BasketballDawgs Vs Piper No...
Video of Dawgs vs Falcons MDLP Spring Varsity BasketballDawgs vs Falcons ...
Video of Dawgs vs Tropics 2023 Championship Chase Basketball LeagueDawgs vs Tropics ...
Video of 2023 Highlight2023 Highlight
Video of 2023 Spotlight #22023 Spotlight #2
Video of 2023 Spotlight2023 Spotlight
Video of Dawgs Vs South Broward 10. 7. 23Dawgs Vs South Br...
Video of Aden Aguilar Dawgs vs KTSOBAden Aguilar Dawg...

Personal Statement

As my high school season comes to an end my college goals are simple. I want to be in a positive environment where I can study and play the sport that I love. I have been playing basketball since I was 5 and have a very high basketball IQ. I am an unselfish player willing to do whatever it takes to help the team win. My character is what really stands out about me the most. I am a team first person, very disciplined  and take responsibility for my own mistakes and flaws of the game. When it comes to my game I do anything and everything it takes to win. I stay on top of my grades as I know academics are just as important. I will always put in the work on and off the court.

www.adenaguilar.com

Athletics

High School Information

  • Years w/ Varsity
  • 2 years
  • Varsity Starter
  • 1 years
  • 2023 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #23
  • Individual Awards
  • Captain & All Tournament Rep at the Vince Fernandez New Years Tournament 2024
  • 2022 Varsity Team
  • Jersey: #20
  • 2021 Junior Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #12
  • Individual Awards
  • Captain
  • 2020 Junior Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #12

Club Information

  • Seasons of Club Experience
  • 2 seasons
  • 2024 Dawgs (Varisty)
  • 2024 La Familia (AAU)
  • This is a club team I play during the off season

Coach References

  • High School Head Coach
  • Adam Graham
  • Private Coach
  • Michael Simmons
  • Strength
  • Emilio Medina

Events

  • Camp/Event
  • Vince Fernandez New Years Tournament
  • 1/03/24 to 1/05/24
  • Won All Tournament Representative from the team
  • Camp/Event
  • Barry University Mens Camp
  • 7/10/22 to 7/10/22
  • Skills, and games to prepare myself mentally for college level
  • Camp/Event
  • Balling on the Beach
  • 6/17/22 to 6/19/22
  • AAU tournament
  • Camp/Event
  • All American Showcase
  • 3/13/22 to 3/13/22
  • An event we’re athletes will show off there skills by playing games against each other and running drills. Ran by ex College Coach

Statistics

Statistic2024 La Familia2024 Dawgs2023 Varsity Team2022 Varsity Team2021 Junior Varsity2020 Junior Varsity
Points/Game16.21413.58.611.85.1
Season High Points252630161814
Rebounds/Game4.61.62.9.83.41
Season High Rebounds848472
Assists/Game7.31.22.4.61.21
Season High Assists1057732
Steals/Game1.131.3.61.81
Blocks/Game0.6.2000.20
Field Goal Pct.4852.6343453830
Free Throw Pct.9283.3366906233
3 Point FG's301036306333
3 Point FG Pct.3745.4543553824
Games Played10101522138

Academics

Grades

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users

Test Scores

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info

High School Information

StateFlorida
Phone(305) 225-9729

Academic Accomplishments

Are you in honor classes?
Yes.
Are you in AP/IB classes?
Yes.
Registered with the NCAA Eligibility Center?
Yes

Awards and Activities

  • ActivitiesVolunteering Interact Club

Contact Info

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
RECRUITING STARTS HERE
Already a member?Sign in
The Largest College Recruiting Network
Get Exposure with college programs. College coaches search for recruits on NCSA's platform 741,611 times in 2021.
Get Discovered by college coaches. NCSA athlete's profiles were viewed 4.1 million times by college coaches in 2021
Get Recruited. Find out what coaches are viewing your profile and get matched with the right choices.
GET STARTED FOR FREE

Top NCSA Athletes at G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School

profile image for Rickard Tobar
Rickard Tobar
Men's Ice Hockey - Left Defenseman
Class of 2020
profile image for Camila  M Lezcano
Camila M Lezcano
Women's Soccer - Outside Midfielder
Class of 2022
profile image for Havana Perez
Havana Perez
Women's Track - Cross Country
Class of 2020
profile image for Amaris Y Gonzalez
Amaris Y Gonzalez
Women's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2022

Top NCSA Athletes in Area

profile image for Michael K Staton
Michael K Staton
Men's Track - 1600M
Class of 2020
profile image for Angel  D Padilla
Angel D Padilla
Men's Soccer - Outside Back
Class of 2020
profile image for Jenna Venturelli
Jenna Venturelli
Softball - 2nd Base
Class of 2021
profile image for Lauren M James
Lauren M James
Women's Tennis - Singles
Class of 2020

Recruiting in your hands. Tools and advice to find the right fit.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play


NCSA COLLEGE RECRUITING®

NCSA College Recruiting® (NCSA) is the nation’s leading collegiate recruiting source for more than 500,000 student-athletes and 42,000 college coaches. By taking advantage of this extensive network, more than 92 percent of NCSA verified athletes play at the college level. The network is available to high school student-athletes around the country through valued relationships with the NFLPA, FBU, NFCA and SPIRE. Each year, NCSA educates over 4 million athletes and their parents about the recruiting process through resources on its website, presentations of the critically-acclaimed seminar College Recruiting Simplified, and with Athletes Wanted, the book written by NCSA founder Chris Krause.

Questions?
866-495-5172

8am-6pm CST Every Day


NCSA1333 N Kingsbury St 4th FloorChicago, IL 60642866-495-5172[email protected]