Women's Basketball Recruiting / North Dakota / SAINT JOHN, ND / St. John High School / Raycee Reed

Raycee Reed '21 Recruiting Profile

St. John High SchoolSAINT JOHN, NDWomen's Basketball
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
Height5'5"
Weight120lbs
Age21
Primary PositionShooting Guard
Secondary PositionPoint Guard
Dominant HandRight
Points/Game10.0
Free Throw %100
Field Goal %38

Video

Raycee has not added a video yet, but here is a sample of an NCSA professionally edited video.

Personal Statement

Raycee has not added a personal statement yet.

Athletics

High School Information

  • Years w/ Varsity
  • 3 years
  • Varsity Starter
  • 3 years
  • 2019 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #3
  • 2018 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #3
  • Individual Awards
  • 1st Team All-Conference, Dead Eye(3PointLeader), Most Valuable Player, WoodChuck Award (Team Player, Leader, Attitude), Mrs. Hustle, 1st Team All-Area
  • 2017 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #3
  • Individual Awards
  • Most Improved, Mrs. Hustle
  • 2016 Club/Travel Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #45
  • Individual Awards
  • 1st Team All-Region, 1st Team All-Area, All Tourney MVP
  • Team Awards
  • Conference Champs, Sectional Champs, Regional 2nd Place, All Tourney, Tourney MVP, All Region,
  • 2015 Club/Travel Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #45
  • Individual Awards
  • 2nd Team All-Area, All Tourney
  • Team Awards
  • Conference Champs, Sectional Champs, Regional 2nd Place

Coach References

  • Travel / Club Coach
  • Ray Reed
  • Travel / Club Coach
  • Reed
  • High School Assistant Coach
  • Reed
  • High School Head Coach
  • Reed
  • High School Head Coach
  • Nathan Gustafson
  • High School Head Coach
  • Paul Frydelund
  • High School Head Coach
  • Jake McCloud

Statistics

Statistic2019 Varsity Team2018 Varsity Team2017 Varsity Team2016 Club/Travel Te2015 Club/Travel Te
Points/Game9.111.49.116.18.0
Season High Points7323920041997
Rebounds/Game2.83.12.05.24.0
Season High Rebounds2265439346
Assists/Game1.92.51.83.57.0
Season High Assists1552398256
Steals/Game1.61.81.84.23.2
Blocks/Game0.00.00.02.71.2
Field Goal Pct.3644423231
Free Throw Pct.10059615142
3 Point FG's1744326118
3 Point FG Pct.3945424637
Games Played8212002711

Academics

Grades

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users

Test Scores

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info

High School Information

StateNorth Dakota

Academic Accomplishments

Are you in honor classes?
Yes.
Are you in AP/IB classes?
No

Contact Info

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
GET RECRUITED TO PLAY YOUR SPORT IN COLLEGE
Already a member?Sign In
JOIN THE LARGEST COLLEGE RECRUITING NETWORK
4.1 MILLION+
Times NCSA Athlete Profiles Have Been Viewed By College Coaches
300,000+
Total NCSA Athlete College Commitments
40,000+
Active College Coaches on NCSA

Top NCSA Athletes at St. John High School

profile image for Kylie M Parisien
Kylie M Parisien
Women's Volleyball - Defensive Specialist
Class of 2022
profile image for Sage Vaulters
Sage Vaulters
Men's Basketball - Center
Class of 2025
profile image for Cashmyn Belgarde
Cashmyn Belgarde
Football - Running Back
Class of 2024
Raycee M Reed
Women's Basketball - Shooting Guard
Class of 2021

Top NCSA Athletes in Area

profile image for Connor Hanson
Connor Hanson
Men's Ice Hockey - Left Defenseman
Class of 2020
profile image for Aaron Melby
Aaron Melby
Men's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2020
profile image for Tevin  Dix
Tevin Dix
Men's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2020
profile image for Trace S Goven
Trace S Goven
Men's Basketball - Shooting Guard
Class of 2020

Recruiting in your hands. Tools and advice to find the right fit.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play


About NCSA College Recruiting®

NCSA College Recruiting® (NCSA) is the exclusive athletic recruiting network that educates, assists, and connects, families, coaches and companies so they can save time and money, get ahead and give back.


NCSA
Chicago, IL 60642

Follow @ncsa

NCSA COLLEGE RECRUITING®

NCSA College Recruiting® (NCSA) is the nation’s leading collegiate recruiting source for more than 500,000 student-athletes and 42,000 college coaches. By taking advantage of this extensive network, more than 92 percent of NCSA verified athletes play at the college level. The network is available to high school student-athletes around the country through valued relationships with the NFLPA, FBU, NFCA and SPIRE. Each year, NCSA educates over 4 million athletes and their parents about the recruiting process through resources on its website, presentations of the critically-acclaimed seminar College Recruiting Simplified, and with Athletes Wanted, the book written by NCSA founder Chris Krause.

Questions?
866-495-5172

8am-6pm CST Every Day


NCSA1333 N Kingsbury St 4th FloorChicago, IL 60642866-495-5172[email protected]