Women's Basketball Recruiting / Kentucky / Brandenburg, KY / Meade County High School / Peyton Bradley

Peyton Bradley '25 Recruiting Profile

Meade County High SchoolBrandenburg, KYWomen's Basketball
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
profile image
ClubKentucky Premier
Height5'9"
Weight140lbs
Age17
Primary PositionPoint Guard
Secondary PositionShooting Guard
Dominant HandRight
Bench Press110
Squat155
Points/Game23.2
Free Throw %88.2
Field Goal %48
Rebounds/Game6.3
Assists/Game4.0
Wingspan5ft9in
Vertical Jump21

Video

Video of Junior Year - highlight against Corbin in Queen of the CommonwealthJunior Year - hig...
Video of Queen of the Commonwealth Highlights 2023-2024Queen of the Comm...
Video of Meade Co. vs. Sacred Heart 2024Meade Co. vs. Sac...
Video of Meade Co. vs Sacred Heart 2023Meade Co. vs Sacr...
Video of Freshman Season - 2nd Half HighlightsFreshman Season -...
Video of Meade Co. High School vs. Boyd CountyMeade Co. High Sc...

Personal Statement

I enjoy all sports and was fortunate to play three varsity sports in the 7th grade.  I'm a team first player and firmly believe that everyone has a role on the team and is a valuable member of the team.   I've been fortunate to play in three state tournaments in golf my 8th,9th and 10th grades.  Also, I've been fortunate to be able to make it to the semis of the region my 7th grade year, the finals my 8th grade year, and we won the region my 9th grade in basketball and we were fortunate enough to make it to the state tournament and make it to the elite 8.   I've been  the team leader last two years and I believe as the leader you have to work the hardest and be able to be coached the hardest.  By doing so, everyone on the team works hard and becomes more coachable.

In everything I do, I strive to do my very best whether that be academics, sports, or being a friend. 

My athletic goals for college is to play at the highest level of basketball that is possible.  I will bring a positive attitude every day whether the team is running, lifting weights, or practicing.  

Athletics

High School Information

  • Years w/ Varsity
  • 4 years
  • Varsity Starter
  • 3 years
  • 2022 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #20
  • Individual Awards
  • 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-Area, 1st Team All-Region, 1st Team All-County, 1st Team All-Conference
  • Team Awards
  • Regional 3rd Place, Conference Champs
  • 2021 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #20
  • Individual Awards
  • Owensboro Area Player of the Year and News Enterprise Area Player of the Year, 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-Area, 1st Team All-Region, 1st Team All-County, 1st Team All-Conference
  • Team Awards
  • Team made it to the elite 8 in the state tournament, Regional Champs, Sectional Champs, Conference Champs
  • 2020 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #20
  • Individual Awards
  • 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team All-County, 1st Team All-Region, 1st Team All-Area
  • Team Awards
  • Conference 2nd Place, Sectional 2nd Place, Regional 2nd Place
  • 2019 Varsity Team
  • Jersey: #20
  • Individual Awards
  • Honorable Mention All-Conference, Honorable Mention All-Area
  • Team Awards
  • Regional 3rd Place, Conference Champs

Club Information

  • Seasons of Club Experience
  • 3 seasons
  • 2024 Kentucky Premier (EYBL 16 U)
  • 2022 Kentucky Premier (16 U EYBL )
  • 2021 Kentucky Premier (15 U EYBL)

Coach References

  • Travel / Club Coach
  • David Tapley
  • High School Coach
  • Dina Hackert

Events

  • Camp/Event
  • National Championship
  • 7/22/23 to 7/24/23
  • All Tournament Team
  • Camp/Event
  • Nike Nationals
  • 7/07/23 to 7/10/23
  • Camp/Event
  • Blue Star Combine
  • 10/02/21 to 10/02/21
  • Camp/Event
  • Rick Bolus Blue Chip Camp
  • 6/28/21 to 6/28/21
  • All Tournament Team

Additional Sports

  • Golf
  • 3 years
  • Varsity Team
  • Team won the Region and participated in the state tournament and the team finished in 7th place. On the second day at state, shot the best round on the team. My 9th grade year I finished 5th in the region and qualified for the state tournament individua

Statistics

Statistic2022 Varsity Team2021 Varsity Team2021 Kentucky Premi2020 Varsity Team2019 Varsity Team
Points/Game21.918.017.317.37.1
Season High Points3331303017
Rebounds/Game5.35.04.54.52
Season High Rebounds1112775
Assists/Game3.33.5331
Season High Assists97664
Steals/Game2.52.1221
Blocks/Game.30.5.50
Field Goal Pct.4544454435
Free Throw Pct.8480657058
3 Point FG's10865535356
3 Point FG Pct.4545414132
Games Played3219232332

Academics

Grades

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users

Test Scores

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info

High School Information

StateKentucky
Phone(270) 422-7515

Academic Accomplishments

Are you in honor classes?
Yes.
Are you in AP/IB classes?
No
Registered with the NCAA Eligibility Center?
Yes

Contact Info

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
RECRUITING STARTS HERE
Already a member?Sign in
The Largest College Recruiting Network
Get Exposure with college programs. College coaches search for recruits on NCSA's platform 741,611 times in 2021.
Get Discovered by college coaches. NCSA athlete's profiles were viewed 4.1 million times by college coaches in 2021
Get Recruited. Find out what coaches are viewing your profile and get matched with the right choices.
GET STARTED FOR FREE

Top NCSA Athletes at Meade County High School

profile image for Peyton Bradley
Peyton Bradley
Women's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2025
profile image for Rylee Webb
Rylee Webb
Softball - Center Fielder
Class of 2023
profile image for Peyton Bradley
Peyton Bradley
Women's Golf - Golfer
Class of 2025
profile image for Peyton Johnston
Peyton Johnston
Men's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2024

Top NCSA Athletes in Area

profile image for Grant Slater
Grant Slater
Baseball - RHP
Class of 2027
profile image for Emily Keiran
Emily Keiran
Women's Volleyball - Libero
Class of 2026
profile image for Peyton Bradley
Peyton Bradley
Women's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2025
profile image for Connor Blevins
Connor Blevins
Football - Offensive Tackle
Class of 2028

Recruiting in your hands. Tools and advice to find the right fit.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play


NCSA COLLEGE RECRUITING®

NCSA College Recruiting® (NCSA) is the nation’s leading collegiate recruiting source for more than 500,000 student-athletes and 42,000 college coaches. By taking advantage of this extensive network, more than 92 percent of NCSA verified athletes play at the college level. The network is available to high school student-athletes around the country through valued relationships with the NFLPA, FBU, NFCA and SPIRE. Each year, NCSA educates over 4 million athletes and their parents about the recruiting process through resources on its website, presentations of the critically-acclaimed seminar College Recruiting Simplified, and with Athletes Wanted, the book written by NCSA founder Chris Krause.

Questions?
866-495-5172

8am-6pm CST Every Day


NCSA1333 N Kingsbury St 4th FloorChicago, IL 60642866-495-5172[email protected]