Women's Volleyball Recruiting / West Virginia / Buffalo, WV / Buffalo High School / Chloe Hale

Chloe Hale '23 Recruiting Profile

Buffalo High SchoolBuffalo, WVWomen's Volleyball
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
profile image
ClubPutnam Volleyball Club
Height5'11"
Weight140lbs
Age18
Primary PositionOutside Hitter
Secondary PositionMiddle Hitter
Dominant HandRight
Standing Reach7ft 4in

Video

Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2022 Spotlight2022 Spotlight
Video of 2021 Highlights2021 Highlights
Video of 2021 Spotlight2021 Spotlight
Video of 2020 Highlights2020 Highlights

Personal Statement

Chloe has not added a personal statement yet.

Athletics

High School Information

  • Years w/ Varsity
  • 4 years
  • Varsity Starter
  • 4 years
  • 2022 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #19
  • Individual Awards
  • 1st Team All-State, State Tournament All-Tournament (Class A) Award, Captain of 1st Team All-State (Class A)
  • Team Awards
  • Sectional Champs, Regional Champs, State 2nd Place
  • 2021 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #19
  • Individual Awards
  • State Tournament All-Tournament (Class A) Award, 1st Team All-State
  • Team Awards
  • Sectional Champs, Regional 2nd Place, State 3rd Place
  • 2020 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #19
  • Individual Awards
  • Honorable Mention All-State
  • Team Awards
  • Sectional Champs, Regional 2nd Place
  • 2019 Varsity Team
  •  
    Starter
     - Jersey: #20
  • Team Awards
  • Sectional Champs, Regional 3rd Place

Club Information

  • Seasons of Club Experience
  • 4 seasons
  • 2022 Putnam Volleyball Club (17A)
  • 2021 Putnam Volleyball Club (17R)
  • 2020 Mountain Monsters (16R)
  • 2019 Putnam Volleyball Club (15R)

Coach References

  • Club Director
  • Todd Higginbotham
  • High School Head Coach
  • Barry Clendenin
  • Travel / Club Coach
  • Shannon Gerencir

Events

  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 OVR Regionals
  • 5/15/22 to 5/15/22
  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 Charlotte JVA Challenge
  • 4/30/22 to 5/01/22
  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 Breakout Bash
  • 4/16/22 to 4/17/22
  • Camp/Event
  • JVA Worlds
  • 4/08/22 to 4/10/22
  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 Nike MEQ
  • 3/25/22 to 3/27/22
  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 Greensboro AAU Super Regional
  • 3/12/22 to 3/13/22
  • Camp/Event
  • 2022 OVR President's Cup
  • 2/19/22 to 2/20/22
  • Camp/Event
  • Terry Miller All American Classic
  • 2/05/22 to 2/06/22
  • Camp/Event
  • WV Regional IV Tournament
  • 11/06/21 to 11/06/21
  • Camp/Event
  • Charlotte JVA Challenge
  • 5/01/21 to 5/02/21
  • Putnam VBC Jersey # 15

Additional Sports

  • Basketball
  • 5 years
  • Varsity Team
  • Track
  • 1 year
  • Sophomore Team
  • 3rd in State for "Class A" High Jump

Statistics

Statistic2022 Varsity Team2021 Varsity Team2020 Varsity Team2019 Varsity Team
Attack Kills777462184246
Attack Errors96943782
Total Attempts1437884405664
Kill Percentage54.152.345.437
Kills/Game6.24.42.82.1
Solo Blocks74411656
Assisted Blocks5844
Block Errors9119
Total Blocks79492060
Blocks/Game0.61.30.31.3
Digs3742145427
Aces671046518
Aces/Game0.511.00.2
Service Errors12333221
Serving Percentage97.592.688.411.6
Games Played12510466119
Blocking Percentage98
Digs/Game5.50.80.6
Receiving Chances407425
Receiving Errors3561
Receiving Percentage92.10.6
Matches Played392348
Assists/Game0.1

Academics

Grades

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users

Test Scores

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info

High School Information

StateWest Virginia
Phone(304) 937-2661

Academic Accomplishments

Are you in honor classes?
Yes.
Are you in AP/IB classes?
No
Registered with the NCAA Eligibility Center?
No

Awards and Activities

  • ActivitiesFBLA Local Chapter President, Student Council President,Math Field Day, NHS Vice President

Contact Info

This information is unavailable to unknown [or unregistered] users
College Coach? Log in to get contact info
GET RECRUITED TO PLAY YOUR SPORT IN COLLEGE
Already a member?Sign In
JOIN THE LARGEST COLLEGE RECRUITING NETWORK
4.1 MILLION+
Times NCSA Athlete Profiles Have Been Viewed By College Coaches
300,000+
Total NCSA Athlete College Commitments
40,000+
Active College Coaches on NCSA

Top NCSA Athletes at Buffalo High School

profile image for Jay m Capers
Jay m Capers
Men's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2027
profile image for Chase Venes
Chase Venes
Men's Golf - Golfer
Class of 2022
profile image for Chloe Hale
Chloe Hale
Women's Volleyball - Outside Hitter
Class of 2023
profile image for Dylan Johnson
Dylan Johnson
Football - Defensive Tackle
Class of 2025

Top NCSA Athletes in Area

profile image for Jada H Brooks
Jada H Brooks
Women's Basketball - Power Forward
Class of 2020
profile image for Dustyn Stover
Dustyn Stover
Baseball - LHP
Class of 2020
profile image for Casey Yacos
Casey Yacos
Softball - 1st Base
Class of 2020
profile image for Caeley N Cook
Caeley N Cook
Women's Basketball - Point Guard
Class of 2021

Recruiting in your hands. Tools and advice to find the right fit.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play


NCSA COLLEGE RECRUITING®

NCSA College Recruiting® (NCSA) is the nation’s leading collegiate recruiting source for more than 500,000 student-athletes and 42,000 college coaches. By taking advantage of this extensive network, more than 92 percent of NCSA verified athletes play at the college level. The network is available to high school student-athletes around the country through valued relationships with the NFLPA, FBU, NFCA and SPIRE. Each year, NCSA educates over 4 million athletes and their parents about the recruiting process through resources on its website, presentations of the critically-acclaimed seminar College Recruiting Simplified, and with Athletes Wanted, the book written by NCSA founder Chris Krause.

Questions?
866-495-5172

8am-6pm CST Every Day


NCSA1333 N Kingsbury St 4th FloorChicago, IL 60642866-495-5172[email protected]